Dr. Bill Raymond Scharwatt
Dr. Bill R. Scharwatt

Dr. Bill R. Scharwatt

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1437362142

Dr. Bill R. Scharwatt D.M.D.

Dentist

He is located at 13980 Amberwood Circle in Lake Oswego, OR 97035. Can help patients with the following: Bad Breath, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Dental Sealant, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Sensitive Teeth. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1437362142. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 639-0974.

Conditions treated

Dr. Bill Raymond Scharwatt, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Bill R. Scharwatt.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Canker Sore
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dental Sealant
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Sensitive Teeth
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Tooth Resorption
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Additional Specialities

  • Endodontist

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 36 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Brenden Bell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 105 15962 Boones Ferry Road Lake Oswego, 97035, OR
Dr. Ian Stuart Tydeman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 14800 Kruse Oaks Boulevard Lake Oswego, 97035, OR
Dr. Larry Bowden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17720 Jean Way Lake Oswego, 97035, OR
Dr. Michael J. Criscione
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 150 3975 Mercantile Drive Lake Oswego, 97035, OR
Dr. Jeffrey Austin Williamson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 260 5 Centerpointe Drive Lake Oswego, 97035, OR
Dr. Bradley E. Sievert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 16016 Boones Ferry Road Lake Oswego, 97035, OR
Dr. Matthew Donovan Goodhue
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 230 17050 Pilkington Road Lake Oswego, 97035, OR
Dr. Mo Y. Saleh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16455 Boones Ferry Road Lake Oswego, 97035, OR
Dr. Jessica Colleen Rice
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 150 3975 Mercantile Drive Lake Oswego, 97035, OR
Dr. Stacy A. Geisler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 16699 Boones Ferry Road Lake Oswego, 97035, OR

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Bill Raymond Scharwatt treat?

Dr. Bill Raymond Scharwatt provides treatment for Bad Breath, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Malocclusion, Dental Sealant, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Sensitive Teeth. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Bill Raymond Scharwatt?

Dr. Bill Raymond Scharwatt's office is located at 13980 Amberwood Circle in Lake Oswego, OR 97035.

Does Dr. Bill Raymond Scharwatt accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Bill Raymond Scharwatt accepts insurance.